Small_9ae79a0d-7a99-4c3b-a041-0d48092b281d
Dr. Michael Shepherd
Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Small_409acb94-aa99-4889-b132-5c633f1ba10c
Kelly Koons
Vice Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Small_0c5d53fc-0f4d-4e03-ab00-607ac31ffa55
Chelsea Jennings
Assistant Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Small_65cb5c1f-5240-4f3e-a193-8095c5ff7227
Lauren Willis
Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_72bb1636-3016-47e7-829b-5cdc47c81faf
Sheri Neil
Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_6410324b-bdfe-437a-9485-c65b4e1b23de
Elsy Aguilar Ramos
Hispanic Parent Liaison
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_1abd1c02-7dfb-4f9a-89d4-e65c7f97c302
Maria Alcala
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_3347d79b-11f8-4630-b1cf-904ac99b94a3
Julie Almanza
Financial Secretary / Bookkeeper
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_54f955dc-8651-4808-9df8-b9617a321139
Dr. Jeanette Arnhart
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Small_fd843637-1b27-4ffe-adfe-4f54f22425f0
Blake Baker
In-School Intervention (ISI)
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_8c0c7a4f-c9d5-4fd3-b49d-c6926383d2b1
Crystal Baker
Ozark Guidance Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_ed0639c8-e250-402d-b774-f5e1f3320056
Justin Brantley
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_fce64f69-414a-46ae-a97e-d45847da9403
Amber Campbell
SPED Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_46d2903a-fe43-40f1-830f-0590c3bb11d9
Shane Carey
9th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_2dc640cc-24c0-4905-83cb-8ea5b9e0350c
Jasmine Carter
Health / Girls Basketball
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_9061f095-cbb7-4a06-bede-35de134f7bc2
Jasmine Carter
Health / Girls Basketball
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_e0563701-e7c0-4f82-91dd-607e4cacad0e
Thalia Cendoya
Ozark Guidance Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_c38755be-4a95-4332-b1e1-4837a29e7dbd
Crason Cleveland
8th Basketball / SOI - Virtual Math
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_282cfc7d-21ea-454c-a927-8fe07dc7a2a9
Christie Cole
Special Education Secretary
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_ab5f7f49-39dc-4dc3-83f9-a903e55bba65
Max Conroy
9th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_e3100ed9-4748-487d-b5cf-b6b75afed9de
Rachel Cornett
Choir Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_de6327f0-bda1-4f90-b2cb-257179996f80
Ashley Coston
FACS
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_b8f5c6e1-c3e6-4f14-891f-c922ae3a63cd
Brianna Damet-Powell
8th Social Studies / Dance
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_0020e132-4f27-4abb-8f51-25867a17fb21
Brianna Damet-Powell
8th Social Studies / Dance
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_5a35b9f8-ebac-4365-85bf-126b843a05a9
Kiersten Deen
8th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_807c065b-42ab-4473-b8ad-3476d09fdf5e
Bryan Dougan
Head Football / Computer Apps
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_f397693e-801d-4b80-abc2-ce2881f736d3
Carmen Dunbar
SPED Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_ba981548-9d6d-46a7-b7f2-2431e5987721
Veronica Elizalde
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_6e1382be-547e-49e3-b796-25999f62129d
Stuart Estes
Math Inst. Asst.
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_369ca9ac-f68f-4368-93a1-8d1659b3d69f
Kiah Eull
9th Social Studies & AP Human Geography
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_4a430fb6-4b92-450d-a3d8-c2ee9ebf60d6
Cassy Fierro
Art / Cross Country / Track
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_a2dd5fcf-06ac-4441-bfc1-a552c9d2107e
Cassy Fierro
Art / Cross Country
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_bc299b2e-66a5-4fed-a8c8-697f61f167d3
Janet Fowler
Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
(479) 750-8885
Small_6c97662b-e6d6-4b97-b225-4a00d1756b58
Jason George
8th Math / Boys Basketball
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_290254fb-a00a-4da9-b4df-2de29b8f5f1a
Jason George
8th Math / Boys Basketball
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_6240ea58-5a34-4872-a08f-90dbf2d795e6
Elizabeth Gibbs
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_d6b309c6-66bf-47d7-9a6f-86e05a8eac16
Eric Gotte
Special Education Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_cd04bd7e-663e-431e-a35f-4091eac6d7cd
Jennifer Graham
8th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_eea1651f-9bc8-41a5-a5ba-67132b775d45
Allison Gray
Physical Education / Head Volleyball / Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_f9e580a8-e0df-43e3-8411-a8075f70acb0
Leslie Green
Nurse
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_024134ad-9cc4-44d7-92eb-ba0825239b25
Kristin Groves
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_f803c89b-40da-4d8c-bbca-8a5f7109fc5b
Hailey Guthrie
Speech Therapist
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_0ba7d78f-4ef7-44ba-ab3a-dd434f369538
Chris Harmon
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_a091ded5-dff4-43a0-adb0-ba0f9c1eea53
Deanne Harris
Inclusion Math
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_cacdd82e-05c1-41a0-8dd7-3bf551c2fc40
Justin Hart
8/9 English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_4c582ba4-0ad7-463d-b527-5011010bb4ff
Stacey Holt
9th English / French
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Small_a7561ece-0623-49dc-a39c-f0649f81d9e2
Stacey Holt
9th English / French
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_61f34099-2c8a-4ec2-93f1-65303e6c5e06
Jennifer Hoskins
8th grade ALE Teacher
ALE
(479) 750-8885
Small_c905a558-53bd-438a-b7ab-69e1316f6368
B.J. Huffstetler
8th Science / Football / Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_ec041b26-4986-4872-8a60-4ea61d6c1620
B.J. Huffstetler
8th Science / Football / Track
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_c11be587-7662-4997-a7b3-559a37535024
Whitley Huffstetler
8th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_c0727295-973b-4179-b51b-88e49695aa50
April Jenkins
SPED Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_c8c180bd-82d1-42ab-857c-e90ea3714e56
Brian Johnson
Library Media Specialist
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_351a076c-b713-48cf-829b-5fe1fb6c95a8
Aaron Killingsworth
Engineering / Robotics
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_37e011e2-4beb-45aa-a650-6f12502a5e34
Chrystal Lieutard
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_5d7216a8-937c-4dac-a934-220ec1dbba31
Kelly Lockhart
8th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_de53e3e2-8344-4986-9380-f745010ed155
Daranique Love
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_b6cd67da-3e48-46a1-a409-3fd41f4b1e3a
Michael Mason
9th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_8322d0bd-b06b-4233-b313-0262ea266284
Aday Mast
ESL Inst. Asst.
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_2190b0a0-ed0f-448a-a47b-313645c2d91a
Angel Mauldin
Asst. Band Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_aa5064f7-387a-4dc8-9808-a6fbc407048e
Sandra McMurtrey
Attendance Secretary
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_1be822fe-e626-417d-a79f-27a46089ddae
Jana McVay
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_89c5e935-39b8-4631-9c22-0a430cf49adf
Margaret Moore
Special Education Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_01ccdd20-5537-4c24-b759-8c939e300356
Nathan Olson
Asst. Choir Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_04264857-f442-4d78-887c-4ffcd00d3031
Rebecca Owens
Special Education Teacher / Cheer
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_525f54d2-1021-4df5-814b-033f99f046f2
Rebecca Owens
Special Education Teacher / Cheer
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_ce8724e1-3ed5-4163-bebb-e3733e5f8232
Debbie Penaflor
Library Aide
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_a3a3287f-20fa-4490-afb1-3154242c85d3
Kristin Pennington
Agriculture
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_37b7f1ec-7ef5-4be9-9213-3478335004c7
Austin Phillips
Lab Manager / Tech
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_945b34e2-d973-4630-8325-a29727c4adb4
Jessica Pierson
Critical Reading Teacher
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_58cfab83-1d03-45df-9419-4194e8e4ade4
Jamie Rabasa
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_74c9bdec-bf1a-45c7-8aed-9edb2b60c868
Jessica Ramirez
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_4ca90a1f-31ad-4f8d-b4ac-39bc2224cad6
Brooks Rosson
8th Science / Football / Track
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_5badcaf7-a6ac-4337-b227-e23d456aebd9
Brooks Rosson
8th Science / Football / Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_e4bd97aa-92b3-4d8a-af77-3d33619c4863
Sally Samara
Inclusion English
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_cd9276ec-71ce-41eb-8b14-67ec15e106e0
Catherine Sandy
SPED Faculty Lead / English
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_24e7a35c-0ecd-4d7d-a38b-460771a0962b
Catherine Sandy
SPED Faculty Lead / English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_11aca83a-4044-4456-993e-61a4b36b81e9
Susannah Sayre
ELD
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_910de727-bcee-4d9e-9503-42ad3821a8a0
Michael Scott
8th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_404a9785-1c74-4adc-bf32-61ca90888530
Christopher Shelby
Band Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_eeddd2c3-5800-4e01-9095-7749dbd94b9b
Melanie Simmons
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_7d608616-041e-4f67-8e14-75d51ac696ff
Andra Smith
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Small_02a5cd3e-212a-43d6-9588-d05b2d5e9c48
Adela Smith
Social Worker
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_950926cb-eea9-48eb-98c8-ed2e925126ec
Brett Sooter
Physical Education / Football
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_b557b2a2-a940-4c8a-964a-c8ff9a777a58
James Stallings
EAST / Yearbook
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_ea7be538-b660-49ed-82b2-bb9af6aceb12
Van Stewman
Theater/Oral Communications
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_943d0276-cf47-4e5e-87fa-2ca6032c83db
Taylor Swint
Careers / Asst. Volleyball
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_91b1aee2-8e00-4878-ac71-3d40002f9f42
Taylor Swint
Careers / Asst. Volleyball
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_b47e69f3-e97e-42b7-95c1-862374c0f576
Hillary Timonera
School Psychology Specialist
School Services
479-750-8885
Small_28ec6fdb-c9fb-4de6-9166-8c326a15d2bf
Evelyn Villarreal
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_5c670b15-51ca-4d62-8bba-beb6eaea0e2f
Jo Waldrip
8/9 Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_51612c19-51ff-41eb-b8ad-53f6647b4f0a
Elizabeth Wheeler
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_90e7103f-4df0-4bc4-9b29-448553bd207d
Chip Wilson
Careers
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_5ae42caf-9471-4f21-ae69-ea6906af81f3
Sherry Wood
Registrar
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_ad5f870c-35f9-466b-86e5-c1b327ccb2ce
Gomez Zackious
School Resource Officer
School Services
(479) 750-8885